thank you
Your email has been sent.
5400 Connecticut Ave 119 SF of Office Space Available in La Mesa, CA 91942

Highlights
- Excellent Proximity to Freeway & National Retailers
- Great Parking Available!
- Operable Windows for Fresh Air
- Building Completely Remodeled in 2014
- Full-Service Lease w/ Electric and Water
- Convenient ADA Access/ Affordable Rent: $650 / Month - All Inclusive (Utilities & Wi-Fi)
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
- Fits 1 Person
- Central Air Conditioning
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
- 1 Private Office
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste 104 | 119 SF | Negotiable | $65.52 /SF/YR $5.46 /SF/MO $705.25 /m²/YR $58.77 /m²/MO $649.74 /MO $7,797 /YR | Office | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor, Ste 104
| Size |
| 119 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $65.52 /SF/YR $5.46 /SF/MO $705.25 /m²/YR $58.77 /m²/MO $649.74 /MO $7,797 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste 104
| Size | 119 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $65.52 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
- Fits 1 Person
- 1 Private Office
- Central Air Conditioning
Features and Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Property Facts
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1968
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
1,867 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
1,867 SF
Parking
12 Surface Parking Spaces
- Unknown
- Risk and Insurance Management Solutions, Inc
- -
- 1st
- Schoony's Side x Sides
- Retailer
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
60/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
5400 Connecticut Ave
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.